
Dullboy
364 Grove Street, Jersey City, NJ
Pickup Only
Full Menu
Snacks & Starters

House Fries
$9.00Edamame
$12.00
Glazed Sprouts
bacon / calabrian fig jam / onions / garlic / aleppo$12.00
Buffalo Chicken Empanadas
shredded chicken / garlic cream cheese / cheddar and monterrey blend / buffalo sauce / house made blue cheese cremaOUT OF STOCK$22.00
Philly Cheesesteak Egg Rolls
shredded ribeye / sautéed peppers & onions / american cheese / special sauce$16.00Stuffed Mushroom
$12.00
Bites & Handhelds

Wings
bell&evans buttermilk brined wings / blue cheese$19.00
Arepas
Grandmas Yellow Corn Arepas, Sofrito Criolla Braised Pork, Pickled Red Onions, Queso Fresco, Cilantro Aioli, Black Bean Paste Allergies: Dairy, Egg$18.00
Coconut Shrimp Tacos
Coconut Breaded Shrimp, Citrus Mango Slaw, Roasted Peppers, House-Made Chili Mayo, Corn Tortilla, Cilantro Allergies: Gluten, Egg, Dairy$23.00
Ribeye Quesadilla
thin sliced ribeye / scallion pancake / cheese blend / calabrian chilis / soy marinade / gochujang aioli / sesame seeds$22.00Spinach & Artichoke Flatbread
$19.00
Big Comfort

Return Of The Mac
house-made jane doe lumache pasta / monterey jack, cheddar, & grana padana cheese blend / garlic panko breadcrumbs$20.00Gochu Tuna Bowl
sesame seared tuna / sushi rice / pickled daikon / cabbage slaw / kimchi / cucumber salad / fried egg$26.00
Chicken Sandwich
Herb Marinated Bell & Evans Chicken Thighs, Pickled Fresnos, Romaine, Garlic Aioli, Fried Cheese Sticks Allergies: Egg, Dairy$21.00
Turkey Club
sliced honey turkey / bacon / avocado / tomato / mayonnaise / seasoned curly fries$20.00
Burger
Double Smash Burger Patties, American Cheese, Pickles, Brioche Bun, Chipotle Aioli, Jalapeño Tartar Sauce Allergies: Gluten, Dairy$22.00Broccoli Rabe Sandwich
$20.00
Cafe
Lunch

Meat, Egg & Cheese
scrambled eggs, american cheese & choice of protein$9.00BLT
newskis bacon, lettuce, tomato, garlic aioli & potato chips$13.00Tuna Melt
housemade tuna salad, lettuce, provolone & potato chips$15.00Chopped Salad
romaine, roasted cherry tomatoes, pickled fresnos, bacon bits, blue cheese dressing & aleppo pepper$15.00
To Go Drinks

Chicken Sandwich
$21.00
Herb Marinated Bell & Evans Chicken Thighs, Pickled Fresnos, Romaine, Garlic Aioli, Fried Cheese Sticks Allergies: Egg, Dairy
Customize your item
Add To Sandwich
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1